Did you know that there are two times more Asian Internationals than there are Hispanic Internationals living in the USA?

Did you also know that Indian Nationals have increased 500% since 1990?

Although immigrant populations decreased from 1910 – 1970, they have dramatically increased from 1980 – 2019. Today, foreign-born internationals account for 13.6% of the U.S. population, nearly triple since 1970 (4.7%) .

Check out these statistics on the country of birth for foreign-born populations in the United States:

Top ten countries2017201020001990
Mexico11,513,52811,711,1039,177,4874,298,014
China2,639,3652,166,5261,518,652921,070
India2,348,6871,780,3221,022,552450,406
Philippines1,945,3451,777,5881,369,070912,674
El Salvador1,323,5921,214,049817,336465,433
Vietnam1,314,9271,240,542988,174543,262
Cuba1,227,0311,104,679872,716736,971
South Korea1,064,9601,100,422864,125568,397
Dominican Republic1,057,439879,187687,677347,858
Guatemala923,562830,824480,665225,739
All of Latin America21,224,08716,086,9748,407,837
All Immigrants43,027,45339,955,85431,107,88919,767,316

Does your church’s demographics match the demographics in your community?

God is literally bringing the foreign mission field right next door. Wouldn’t it be a tragedy for the American Church to go to heaven and not take our International neighbors with us?

If your church isn’t reaching foreign-born Internationals, then who is? God didn’t call us to reply, “Not me Lord, but my brother”. Isaiah prayed, “Lord, here am I. Send me”. (Isaiah 6)

The population of foreign-born internationals have dramatically increased in the last 15 years AND these populations are expected to DOUBLE in the next 15 years! Is your church changing with your community? Walmart is! Costco is! Our schools are changing. If you’ve been to a medical specialist recently, you probably have seen medical professionals from India or other International communities. Internationals are increasing, why should The Church be the last entity of the community to change?

Global Hope India can empower your church with an identifiable and measurable strategy to reach & send foreign-born Internationals living in your community. There are many things every church can implement that won’t cost money and even a few investments every church should seriously consider in order to increase their effectiveness in reaching Internationals.

Partner with Global Hope India in living the dream of seeing The Church on earth be like The Church in heaven. In Rev 7:9-12 we see a Church consisting of EVERY nation, tribe, and tongue worshipping before the throne of Christ. The Church IS a multinational Church with or without your faithfulness. Internationals are increasing, Let GHI help your church be faithful.


Source: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Immigration_to_the_United_States#Demographics


About Kevin White

Kevin White is a Christian pastor, international speaker, and an international best-selling author. As a writer, Kevin’s newest book, Audacious Generosity, is a best new Christian Book of 2020. Audacious Generosity was an instant international best seller in India and the United States of America. Audacious Generosity is the New Book to Read in 2021. Look for it among Christianity books on Amazon and everywhere books are sold. Kevin’s why for life is to extend access to Jesus to all people world-wide. Kevin loves to motivate people how to encounter the presence of God in their everyday life.

As a seasoned entrepreneur, Kevin has started and helped start hundreds of businesses, churches, and nonprofit organizations. Kevin is an expert in church leadership and business development. Kevin’s shepherd’s heart can be seen in his speaking and writing. He integrates Biblical principles and worship into everything he does. Kevin’s strategy is to help people transform into the likeness of Jesus. Find more from Kevin White including his blogpodcast showsYouTube Channel, and Generously Blessed 1MM One Minute Motivational Series at https://kevinwhite.us

Website: kevinwhite.us
Instagram: @kevinwhiteus
Facebook: @kevinwhite.usa
Twitter: @kevinwhiteus
LinkedIn: @kevinwhiteus

About Global Hope India

Kevin White is the Founder/Executive Director of Global Hope India, a Christian mission organization focused on sharing the gospel in India and among Indian Nationals world-wide. We facilitate virtual mission teams to India and short-term mission teams in-person in India. These teams empower the church in India with pastoral training, youth pastor training, children’s ministry, church planting strategy, church planting ministry, and medical missions.

Global Hope India is a Christian charity that raises funds for India. 92% of every dollar given benefits gospel outreach projects in India such as church planting, orphan care, clean water projects, bibles, medical clinics, etc. Our partners in India serve the Baptist mission in India, Church of God in India as well as independent Christian churches. We do one thing – advance the gospel in India. We do it in one way – through the local church in India. Join us today by praying for India, giving to God’s work in India and going virtually or in person to make disciples in India. Find out more information at https://globalhopeindia.org
GHI Resources & Contact Info:
Resource CenterGHI FacebookGHI Instagram: @globalhopeindiaGHI Twitter: @globalhopeindia

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on email